Usher Schedule

2020 Schedule

JANUARY        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Dennis Holker Nev Goodwin Bill Miller
Wally Smida John Kavanagh Rose Heisel
    Jim Schillewaert Dave Walker
    Ed Solberg Ken Stoick
    Donald Schultz Dan McElwee
    Roger Janssen Nick Walz
           
FEBRUARY        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM Mass
Mike Helfert Roger Janssen Stan Nordin
Alice Helfert Nev Goodwin Bruce Mahon
Bill Keenan Tom Prom Jim Kunkel
Mark Berning Rick Hazuka    
Doug Przybilla Ron Brunn    
Steve Schmidt John Kavanagh    
           
MARCH        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Donny Lill Jeff Michaelis Jim Kunkel
    Nev Goodwin Dean Flicker
    Bob Lamm Eli Flicker
    Roger Pribyl Ken Stoick
    Roger Janssen Dave Walker
    Duane Geisen Dan McElwee
           
APRIL        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Amy Nystuen John Kavanaugh Stan Nordin
Steve Schmidt Nev Goodwin Bill Miller
Bruce Aubol Jeff Michaelis Rose Heisel
Brent Aitchison Ron Brunn Dave Walker
    Ed Solberg Mike Johnson
    Jeff Keller Nick Walz
           
MAY          
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Mike Holker Nev Goodwin Ryan Meyer
Donny Lill Jeff Scherber Nick Walz
Larry Schleif Carston Scherber Bill Miller
Dennis Holker Donald Schultz Dave Walker
    Margaret Schultz Ken Stoick
    Bill Hoffarth Dan McElwee
JUNE        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Mike Helfert Nev Goodwin Stan Nordin
Alice Helfert John Cox Kurt Vento
    Ross Holmes Mike Benedetto
    Bob Mueller Tony Iano
        Ray Laroque
        Rose Heisel
           
JULY          
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Jerry Lindenfelser Greg Roden Nick Walz
Lucy Lindenfelser Dan Holker Dan McElwee
Donny Lill Nev Goodwin Ken Stoick
    John Kavanagh Dave Walker
    John Cox Ray LaRouque
        Isaac Vanhoorik
           
           
           
           
           
           
2020 USHER SCHEDULE, con'd  
           
AUGUST        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Jim Maus John Cox Michael Lavalley
Jerry Lindenfelser James Schillewaert Stan Nordin
Lucy Lindenfelser     Dave Walker
Dick Frie     Isaac VanHoorik
Buzz Geyen     Nick Walz
Craig Geyen        
           
SEPTEMBER        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Dennis Holker Nev Goodwin Dean Flicker
Mark Berning John Kavanagh Eli Flicker
Steve Schmidt Ross Holmes Dave Walker
Bill Keegan Rick Hazuka Ken Stoick
Dick Frie     Dan McElwee
Brent Aitchison     Rose Heisel
           
OCTOBER        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Jim Maus Nev Goodwin Mike Johnson
Buzz Geyen Jim Schillewaert Ryan Meyer
Craig Geyen Hank Knott Stan Nordin
Amy Nystuen Jeff Scherber Dave Walker
    Roger Janssen    
           
           
NOVEMBER        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Amy Nystuen Roger Janssen Bruce Mahon
Doug Przybilla Ron Brunn Nick Walz
Brian Vetsch Nev Goodwin Dave Walker
    Jeff Keller Dan McElwee
    Hank Knott Ken Stoick
        Adam Heins
           
DECEMBER        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Bruce Aubol Jeff Michaelis Dave Walker
Dick Frie Nev Goodwin Kurt Vento
    Bob Mueller Stan Nordin
    Roger Janssen Tony Iano
        Mike Benedetto
           
           
SUBS:        
5:00 PM MASS 8:30 AM MASS 10:30 AM MASS
Buzz Geyen John Kavanaugh Bruce Mahon
Dan Fink Dave Crummy Dave Walker
Bill Koester Tom Bose Ray LaRoque
John Gay     Archie Theisen
Dick Frie     Ken Stoick
Dianna Vossen     Dan McElwee
        Tom Bose