This Week

Tuesday, October 8

5:15 PM Reconciliation
6:30 PM Mass-Maynard & Marilyn Cole t
6:30 PM Liturgy (FS)

 Wednesday, October 9
Saints Denis, Bishop and Companions, Martyrs, Saint John Leonardi, Priest
8:15 AM Mass— Larry Baker t
9:00 AM Keri Cruser Small Group (FS)
10:00 AM ESL (13)
3:55 PM Faith Formation PreK-5th Grade
5:00 PM Kids Choir (WS/MR)
6:00 PM Faith Formation PreK-6th Grade
6:00/7:15 PM Medley Small Group (FS)
7:15 PM Faith Formation 7th-Confirmation
7:15 PM Year 2 Confirmation Parent/Student Mtg

Thursday, October 10
8:15 AM Mass— Ann Alexander t
7:00 PM Dean Flicker Small Group (13

Friday, October 11
Saint John XXIII, Pope
8:15 AM Mass–Joyce Witschen t
7:00 PM Fyshbowl (FYSH/Gym)
7:00 PM Spanish Prayer Group (13)

Saturday, October 12       4:25 Rosary
8:45 AM Baptism Class (FS)
9:30 AM Spanish Prayer Group (13)
11:00 AM Rosary for Month of Mary (Outside)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass-Robert & Rose Werner 

Sunday, October 13 Rosary 8:00 & 10:00 AM Coffee and Donuts
8:30 AM Mass—Bob Olson t
9:30/11:30AM Fall Frolic (Garden)
10:30 AM Mass—Barrie Dalbec t
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (16-19,G)
1:00 PM Spanish Mass—For the People
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)

Monday, October 14                     

Saint Callistus I, Pope and Martyr                             
9:30 AM CCW Mission (N)                                        
10:00 AM ESL (13)
10:00 AM Marcia Flicker Small Group (FS)
7:00 PM Compassionate Friends (FS)  

Tuesday, October 15   
Saint Teresa of Jesus, Virgin and Doctor of the Church        
4:00 PM Holy Spirit Open House (SH/K/GCL) 
5:15 PM Reconciliation    
6:30 PM Mass– CCW

Wednesday, October 16
Saint Hedwig, Religious
Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
8:15 AM Mass— Robert Kline t
9:00 AM Keri Cruser Small Group (FS)
10:00 AM ESL (13)

Thursday, October 17
Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop and Martyr
8:15 AM Mass— Michelle Klatt t
7:00 PM Dean Flicker Small Group (13)

Friday, October 18
Saint Luke, Evangelist
7AM-7PM Free Store Donations Accepted
8:15 AM Mass–Cliff & Lillian Merrell t
9:00 AM Reconciliation

Saturday, October 19       4:25 Rosary
Saints John de Brebeuf and Isaac Jorques, Priests, Companions, Martyrs
7AM-1PM Free Store
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass-Walt Markling t
6:00 PM KC Pork Chop Dinner (SH/K,13)

Sunday, October 20 Rosary 8:00 & 10:00 AM
8:30 AM Mass—Thanksgiving for a Good Harvest
10:30 AM Mass—Angeline Thompson
1:00 PM Spanish Mass—For the People
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)