X

This Week

Sunday, October 17  
8:00 AM & 10:00 AM Rosary
8:30 AM Mass—Barrie Dalbect
10:30 AM Mass—Michele Klattt
11:30 AM Baptism (WS)
1:00 PM Mass—Parishioners of St. Henry
6:00 PM Synod Open Group (SH)

Monday, October 18
Saint Luke, Evangelist
 
9:30 AM Marcia Flicker Small Grp. (FS)
 3:30 PM  HSA Fencing (G)
 7:00 PM  CCW Mtg. (13)
 7:00 PM  Dean Flicker Small Grp. (FS)

Tuesday, October 19
Saints John de Brebeuf & Isaac Jogues, Priests and Companions, Martyrs
9:00 AM CCW Crafting (13)
9:00 AM CCW Appalachian Packing (GS)            
5:15 PM Reconciliation
6:30 PM Mass—Fran Cuddebackt
7:15 PM Synod Open Group (SH)

Wednesday, October 20
Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
8:15 AM Mass—Holy Soulst
9:30 AM Rose Heisel Sm. Group (13)

Thursday, October 21
8:15 AM Mass—Robert “Bob” Oslundt
9:00 AM Spiritual Women ((FS)
6:30 PM Liturgy Meeting (FS)
7:00 PM Iron to Iron (Garage/Gardens)

Friday, October 22
Saint John Paul II, Pope
8:15 AM Mass–Timothy Krutzigt
9:00 AM Reconciliation
7:00 PM Grupo de Oracion (FS)
 
Saturday, October 23
4:25 Rosary
Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
9:30 AM Clases de Checlmiento (13)
9:30 AM RCIA (FS)
2:00 PM Fasen/Fick Wedding (WS)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass—Jerome Davis t

Sunday, October 24
8:00 AM & 10:00 AM Rosary
8:30 AM Mass—Robert & Alice Saleck t
10:30 AM Mass—Parishioners of St. Henry
1:00 PM Mass—Alberto Martinez-Perez t
6:00 PM Synod Open Group (SH)

Monday, October 25
9:30 AM Marcia Flicker Synod Small Grp. (FS)
3:30 PM HSA Fencing (G)
7:00 PM Dean Flicker Synod Small Grp. (FS)

Tuesday, October 26
 
9:30 AM CCW Mission Sewing (13)    
 5:15 PM  Reconciliation
 6:30 PM  Mass—Delores Poppt
 7:15 PM  Synod Open Group (SH)
        
Wednesday, October 27
8:15 AM       Mass—Harold Koselt
9:30 AM Rose Heisel Synod Sm. Group (13)
3:00 PM Faith Formation (All CL/FYSH/N/SH/ GS/FS/WS)
5:00 PM Kids Choir (WS/MR)

Thursday, October 28
Saints Simon and Jude, Apostles
8:15 AM Mass—Claude & Madelyn Christiansont
6:00 PM Finance Meeting (FS)
6:00 PM Spanish Choir (WS/MR)
7:00 PM KC Officer’s Meeting (13)
7:00 PM Adult Choir (WS/MR)

Friday, October 29
8:15 AM Mass–Robert Carl Johnsont
9:00 AM Reconciliation
7:00 PM Fyshbowl (SH/K/G/FYSH)
7:00 PM Grupo de Oracion (FS)
 
Saturday, October 30
4:25 Rosary
9:30 AM Clases de Creclmiento (FS)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass– Jack Hansont

Sunday, October 31 Coffee & Donuts
8:00 AM & 10:00 AM Rosary
8:30 AM Mass—Del Regert
10:30 AM Mass—Parishioners of St. Henry
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (16-20)
1:00 PM Mass—Alberto Martinez-Perezt