This Week

Thursday, December 5
8:15 AM Mass— Cliff & Lillian Merrell +
6:00 PM Patio Planter Class (SH/G)
6:30 PM Communications (FS)
7:00 PM Spanish Music Practice (WS)
7:00 PM Dean Flicker Small Group (13)

 Friday, December 6
Saint Nicholas, Bishop
8:15 AM Mass— Ralph Hermes +
9:00 AM Reconciliation
9:00 AM First Friday Book Club (FS)
5:00 PM Dance Practice Our Lady of Guad. (Cove)
7:00 PM Spanish Prayer (WS)

Saturday, December 7 Rosary 4:25 PM
Saint Ambrose, Bishop and Doctor of the Church
9:30 AM Spanish Prayer Group (13)
3:00 PM Youth Ministry Decorating (Offices)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass—Richard Thielen +

Sunday, December 8 Rosary 8:00 & 10:00AM
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
8:30 AM Mass—Marlois Weinand +
10:30 AM Mass—Jerry Anderson +
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (16-19,G)
12:00 PM Baptism
1:00 PM Spanish Mass—For the People
3:00 PM Spanish Rosary (SH/K)
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)
6:30 PM Surviving Divorce (FS)

Monday, December 9  
The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:30 AM CCW Mission (N)    
9:45 AM Marcia Flicker Small Group (FS)  
10:00 AM ESL (13)  
12:00 PM Mass—Francisco Vasquez and Linda Belcher  +
6:00 PM KC Meeting (13)  
7:00 PM Adult Choir (WS/MR)  
7:00 PM Compassionate Friends (FS)  

Tuesday, December 10   
2:45 PM Holy Spirit Cookies & Carols (SH/K)  
3:30 PM Holy Spirit Drama Practice (SH,K,G) 
5:15 PM Reconciliation  
6:30 PM Mass–CCW  
7:15 PM Liturgy Meeting (FS)  

Wednesday, December 11  
8:15 AM Mass— Bernie Schmidt +  
10:00 AM ESL (13)  
3:55 PM Faith Formation PreK-5th Grade  
5:00 PM Kid’s Choir (WS) 
6:00 PM Faith Formation Pre-K-6th Grade
6 & 7:15PM Medley Small Group (FS) 
7:15 PM Faith Formation 7th-Confirmation

Thursday, December 12
Our Lady of Guadalupe 
8:15 AM Mass— Aura Montoya +
6:30 PM Mass—Comprehensive Immigration   Reform in our Country and for immigrants 
7:30 PM Our Lady of Guad. Social (SH/K)

Friday, December 13  
Saint Lucy, Virgin and Martyr  
8:15 AM Mass— Dcn. Jerome & Irene Roth + 
9:00 AM Reconciliation    
3:30 PM Holy Spirit Drama Practice (SH/K)  
7:00 PM Martha and Mary (FS/CH)  
7:00 PM Fyshbowl (FYSH/G) 
7:00 PM Spanish Prayer (WS)

Saturday, December 14  Rosary 4:25 PM
Saint John of the Cross, Priest and Doctor of the Church  
8:45 AM Baptism Class (FS)  
9:30 AM Spanish Prayer Group (13)  
1:30 PM Sharing Tree Pickup  (G)  
3:45 PM Reconciliation  
5:00 PM Mass-Walt Markling +

Sunday, December 15 Rosary 8:00 & 10:00AM
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
Coffee and Donuts  
8:30 AM Mass—Bob Olson + 
10:30 AM Mass—Geraldine Patterson + 
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (16-19,G)  
11:30 AM Seminarian Meeting (FS) 
1:00 PM Spanish Mass—For the People  
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)