This Week

Wednesday, February 21
Saint Peter Damian, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
8:30 AM Mass– Joel Patterson t
10:00 AM Heisel Small Grp, (13)
3:00 PM Faith Formation (entire facility)
5:30 PM Adult Faith Formation (FS)
7:00 PM Adult Choir (WS)

Thursday, February 22
The Chair of Saint Peter the Apostle
8:30 AM Mass—Anna Fair t
12:00 PM Moms in Prayer (FS)
6:00 PM Fitness Class (G)

Friday, February 23
Saint Polycarp, Bishop and Martyr
7:45 AM Reconciliation
8:30 AM Mass—Gene Fair t
3:45 PM Scrip (FS)
5:00 PM Adoration in the Church (WS)
6:30 PM Holy Spirit Lecture Series (SH)
7:00 PM Stations (WS)

Saturday,  February 24         Rosary at 4:25 PM
8:45 AM Marriage Preperation (SH)
9:00 AM Fitness Class (G)
9:00 AM Gilbertson Small Grp. (14)
9:00 AM D. Flicker Sm. Grp (13)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass–Deters Family, Kramer Family

Sunday, February 25             Rosary at 8:05 AM
                                             Children’s Liturgy of the Word
                                             Waffle Breakfast Fundraiser
8:30 AM Mass—Bob Olson t
9:00 AM Waffle Breakfast (SH/K)
10:30 AM Mass– Marlois Weinand t
11:00 AM Spanish Formation (7,8,19,20,G)
1:00 PM Spanish Mass– For the People
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)

Monday, February 26
9:30 AM CCW Mission Group (N)
10:00 AM Fasen Sm. Group (FS)
4:00 PM HSA Parent/Teacher Conf. (CL/G)
6:30 PM KC Officers Mtg. (13)

Tuesday, February 27
4:00 PM HSA Parent/Teacher Cong. (CL/G)
6:00 PM Exercise Group (G)
5:15 PM Reconciliation
6:30 PM Mass–CCW

Wednesday, February 28
8:30 AM Mass– Sue Kunkel
9:30 AM Quilt Bingo Sewing (N)
10:00 AM Heisel Small Grp, (13)
3:00 PM Faith Formation (entire facility)
5:30 PM Adult Faith Formation (FS)

Thursday, March 1
8:30 AM Mass—Vincent Mayer t
12:00 PM Moms in Prayer (FS)
6:00 PM Fitness Class (G)
6:30 PM Communications (FS)
6:30 PM Bible & Virgin Mary Sm Grp.(13)

Friday, March 2
7:45 AM Reconciliation
8:30 AM Mass—Robert Olson t
9:00 AM First Friday Book Club (FS)
3:45 PM Script (FS)
5:00 PM Adoration (WS)
5:00 PM Hazuka Set-Up (SH/K)
7:00 PM Stations (WS)

Saturday,  March 3                Rosary at 4:25 PM
  8:45 AM Marriage Preparation (13)
9:00 AM Gilbertson Small Grp. (14)
9:00 AM Fitness Class (G)
9:00 AM D. Flicker Sm. Grp (13)
11:00 AM Hazuka Bridal Shower (SH/K)
2:45 PM Lifeline (offsite)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass–Jane Herbst t
6:00 PM Homeschool Prayer Group (FS)
Sunday, March 4                   Rosary at 8:05 AM
                                             Children’s Liturgy of the Word
                                             KC Breakfast
8:30 AM Mass—Dave Metzger t
10:30 AM Mass– Matthew Perrault t
11:00 AM Spanish Formation (7,8,19,20,G)
1:00 PM Spanish Mass– For the People
3:00 PM Wurm Family (FS)
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)