This Week

Tuesday, April 17
1:00 PM Brian Injury Support Group (FS)
5:15 PM Reconciliation
6:00 PM Exercise Group (G)
6:30 PM Mass–CCW
7:15 PM Parish Pastoral Council (FS)

Wednesday, April 18
8:30 AM Mass–Betty Holthaus & Ray & Bernelda Holthaus t
9:30 AM Garden Comm. Mtg. (13)
6:00 PM Family Mass & History Boards (WS)
6:00 PM Teen Choir Practice (WS)

Thursday, April 19
8:30 AM Mass—Dennis Roden
12:00 PM Mom’s in Prayer (FS)
6:00 PM Fitness Class (G)
6:00 PM Cemetery Committee (13)
6:30 PM Social Justice Ministry (FS)
6:30 PM YM Core Team Mtg. (Fysh)

Friday, April 20
7:45 AM Reconciliation
8:30 AM Mass –Ed Moore t
6:00 PM Retreat Set-Up (all spaces)

Saturday,  April 21
9:00 AM First Communion Retreat
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass–Larry & Pauline Price t

Sunday, April 22      Rosary at 8:05 & 10:05 AM                                  
                                Children’s Liturgy of the Word
                                Coffee and Donuts
                                Quilt Bingo
8:30 AM Mass—Bob Olson t
10:30 AM Mass– George Silbernagel t
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (7,8,19,20,G)
1:00 PM Spanish MassFor the People
1:00 PM Quilt Bingo (Little Mountain Elementary)
6:30 PM Catholic Watchmen (SH/K)
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)

Monday, April 23
Saint George, Martyr;
Saint Adalbert, Bishop and Martyr
9:30 AM CCW Mission Group (N)
3:00 PM Holy Spirit Banquet (SH/K/CL/G)

Tuesday, April 24
Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, Priest and Martyr
9:00 AM CCW Boutique Crafting (N)
5:15 PM Reconciliation
6:00 PM Exercise Group (G)
6:30 PM Mass–Newly Initiated

Wednesday, April 25
Saint Mark, Evangelist
8:30 AM Mass–For the People
10:00 AM Rose Heisel Sm. Grp (13)
3:55 PM Faith Formation PreK-5th Grade
6:00 PM Faith Formation PreK-6th Grade
6 or 7:15 PM Adult Faith Formation (FS)
6:00 PM Teen Choir (WS)
7:00 PM Adult Choir (WS)
7:15 PM Faith Formation 7th-Confirmation

Thursday, April 26
8:30 AM Mass—Roman Svoboda t
12:00 PM Mom’s in Prayer (FS)
6:00 PM Fitness Class (G)

Friday, April 27
7:45 AM Reconciliation
8:30 AM Mass –Roman Svoboda t

Saturday,  April 28
Saint Peter Chanel, Priest and Martyr;
Saint Luis Grignion de Montfort, Priest

9:00 AM Fitness Class (G)
9:00 AM Children’s Choir Practice (WS)
9:00 AM Quinceanera Formation & Planning Meeting (SH/K)
9:30 AM RCIA (FS)
10:00 AM Caouette Bridal Shower (14-15)
3:45 PM Reconciliation
5:00 PM Mass–Donald Doran t

Sunday, April 29      Rosary at 8:05 & 10:05 AM
8:30 AM Mass—Guy & Eileen Swieters t
9:30 AM Ann Medley Talk-Our Lady of Faith (FS)
10:30 AM Mass– Eleanor Yarco W
11:00 AM Spanish Faith Formation (7,8,19,20,G)
11:30 AM Ann Medley Talk-Our Lady of Faith (FS)
1:00 PM Spanish MassFor the People
3:00 PM Wurm Family (FS)
6:30 PM Family Rosary (CH)